JM

Jeffrey McGuane

CEO

Fox Racing

Irvine, California


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Fox Racing
Industry
apparel & fashion
Employees
630.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
259000000.0
Total Funding
95000000.0
Latest Funding
Debt Financing

Professional Summary

Jeffrey McGuane serves as CEO at Fox Racing. Fox Racing operates in the apparel & fashion sector with approximately 630.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Irvine, California. Fox Racing generates annual revenue of 259000000.0. To date, Fox Racing has raised 95000000.0 in total funding, with the most recent round being Debt Financing.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 1,323 executives in the apparel & fashion sector.
  • 13,743 executive contacts are available in California.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

UltraDns Mailchimp Mandrill Rackspace MailGun Outlook Microsoft Office 365 Zendesk CloudFlare Hosting Demandware ADP ADP Workforce Now Salesforce Commerce Cloud Leadfeeder OneTrust React Redux Demandware Analytics Scene7 DoubleClick Cedexis Radar Apple Pay Disqus Facebook Widget Google Font API DoubleClick Conversion Workday Recruit Klaviyo Google Tag Manager Facebook Login (Connect) Adobe Media Optimizer Kaltura Hotjar Bing Ads Facebook Custom Audiences Yotpo Google Maps Mobile Friendly Vimeo Google Maps (Non Paid Users) Paypal Google AdSense Google AdWords Conversion Google Analytics Google Dynamic Remarketing Remote AI

Keywords

mx mtb bmx apparel retail apparel & fashion moto gear dirt bike helmets motocross jerseys mountain bike helmets riding gloves protective gear mountain bike shoes dirt bike pants mx25 racewear helmets discounts gear accessories cycling apparel sportswear collections cycling protection pants & jackets limited editions gift guide outdoor gear lifestyle apparel adventure helmets jersey collections compression gear hydration packs water bottles base layers gift cards youth helmets youth apparel goggle accessories bike shorts hoodies mx boots mystery boxes signature collections mountain bike gear dirt bike gloves motorcycle clothing trail riding gear casual merchandise outdoor lifestyle riding gear discounts goggles & visors womens clothing mens apparel athletic wear performance gear racing equipment fox racing custom gear durability in riding equipment motocross mountain biking extreme sports helmets boots gloves jerseys pants racewear safety innovations mips technology lifestyle clothing adventure sports performance apparel action sports culture customer engagement membership program youth sizes seasonal collections high-performance gear durable clothing technical equipment casual wear hydration solutions brand loyalty innovation quality competitive athletes adventure-oriented individuals international markets social responsibility fair labor practices motocross riders mountain bike enthusiasts apparel for fans action sports lifestyle competitive analysis market leadership customer demographics male audience young adults brand heritage iconic style adventure spirit

Related Executives

GR
Giuseppe Rossi Chief Executive Officer at 120% LINO
DK
Doron Kadosh CEO at 2253 Apparel, Inc.
AF
Aida Faivre COO at 24S
AB
Aurelie Bouvart Chief Marketing Officer at 24S
FF
Frederic Friess Chief Technology Officer at 24S

Outreach Guidance — apparel & fashion Sector

Executives like Jeffrey McGuane in the apparel & fashion sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Fox Racing.

Jeffrey McGuane's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Jeffrey McGuane is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Fox Racing.
  • 1,263 verified executive contacts in apparel & fashion are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 12,901 verified executive contacts in California are in the database.
  • 5 verified contacts work at apparel & fashion companies in the 630.0 employee range (same size as Fox Racing).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Jeffrey McGuane directly?

Jeffrey McGuane's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO at Fox Racing. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Jeffrey McGuane work for?

Jeffrey McGuane is CEO at Fox Racing, a company in the apparel & fashion sector with 630.0 employees. The company is based in Irvine, California.

Can I pitch or sell to Jeffrey McGuane?

As CEO at Fox Racing, Jeffrey McGuane is a key decision-maker in the apparel & fashion sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Jeffrey McGuane directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Jeffrey McGuane in?

Jeffrey McGuane works in the apparel & fashion industry as CEO at Fox Racing. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Jeffrey McGuane's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Jeffrey McGuane's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 27, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans