TC

Tim Coughlin

President and CEO

Royal Road


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Royal Road
Industry
mining & metals
Employees
24.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
9500000.0

Professional Summary

Tim Coughlin serves as President and CEO at Royal Road. Royal Road operates in the mining & metals sector with approximately 24.0 employees. Royal Road generates annual revenue of 9500000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 875 executives in the mining & metals sector.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook Microsoft Office 365 Mobile Friendly Shutterstock Google Tag Manager Apache Google Analytics

Keywords

gold track record colombia exploration discoveries frontier mining copper discovery sustainability responsibility community engagement environmental impact geochemical sampling geological mapping polymetallic investment mineral resources recovery esg mining licenses responsible mining drilling collaboration artisanal mining biodiversity resource development economic growth local partnerships environmental stewardship permit acquisition high-grade mineralization historic workings community programs profitability strategic partnerships risk management clean technology mineralization capital investment deposits international markets mineral rights socio-economic impact exploration programs conservation energy transition waste management cultural sensitivity land use net smelter return joint ventures social responsibility urban development mineral exploration mineral development copper mining gold mining sustainable mining responsible mining practices esg principles copper deposits gold deposits exploration projects strategic project management institutional investors environmentally conscious investors international operations saudi arabia argentina morocco nicaragua mining partnerships biodiversity conservation local communities mining industry world-class assets innovative technologies community-based initiatives mining sector competition environmental services renewables & environment clean energy & technology

Related Executives

CB
Carl Berlo CEO 247TailorSteel co-owner at 247TailorSteel
DP
Dirk Peeters IT director - CTO at 247TailorSteel
EH
Evan Hansen Chief Technology Officer at 3D-P
AG
Anand Gupta Promoter & CEO at Aamor Inox Limited
AS
Arcangelo Spoldi Chief Operating Officer at AARTEE Distribuzione Italia Srl

Outreach Guidance — mining & metals Sector

Executives like Tim Coughlin in the mining & metals sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Royal Road.

Tim Coughlin's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Tim Coughlin is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Royal Road.
  • 840 verified executive contacts in mining & metals are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 12 verified contacts work at mining & metals companies in the 24.0 employee range (same size as Royal Road).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Tim Coughlin directly?

Tim Coughlin's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as President and CEO at Royal Road. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Tim Coughlin work for?

Tim Coughlin is President and CEO at Royal Road, a company in the mining & metals sector with 24.0 employees.

Can I pitch or sell to Tim Coughlin?

As President and CEO at Royal Road, Tim Coughlin is a key decision-maker in the mining & metals sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Tim Coughlin directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Tim Coughlin in?

Tim Coughlin works in the mining & metals industry as President and CEO at Royal Road. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Tim Coughlin's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Tim Coughlin's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 29, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans