RZ

Rex Zhang

Chief of Staff to Group SVP and BG CEO

Shenzhen Smoore Technology Co., LTD.

Sydney, New South Wales


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Shenzhen Smoore Technology Co., LTD.
Industry
electrical/electronic manufacturing
Employees
1400.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

Rex Zhang serves as Chief of Staff to Group SVP and BG CEO at Shenzhen Smoore Technology Co., LTD.. Shenzhen Smoore Technology Co., LTD. operates in the electrical/electronic manufacturing sector with approximately 1400.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Sydney, New South Wales.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 2,347 executives in the electrical/electronic manufacturing sector.
  • 3,176 executive contacts are available in New South Wales.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Baidu Ads Google Tag Manager Mobile Friendly

Keywords

ecigarette electronic cigarette ecig ecigarettes electronic cigarettes atomization vaping appliances electrical & electronics manufacturing electrical/electronic manufacturing mechanical or industrial engineering

Related Executives

KC
Kristen Cox Chief Executive Officer at 12th Man Technology
MG
Matteo Ghittorelli CTO - High Technology Department at 2BiTS Technologies
JF
Jeb Flemming Owner, President / Chief Executive Officer at 3D Glass Solutions, Inc.
WO
Wojciech Omes CTO - Dyrektor ds. technologii at 3mk Protection
KF
Kip Fyfe CEO at 4iiii Innovations Inc.

Outreach Guidance — electrical/electronic manufacturing Sector

Manufacturing executives are under pressure to reduce costs and modernize operations. When reaching Rex Zhang, lead with efficiency metrics, ERP integrations, and safety compliance benefits.

Rex Zhang's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Rex Zhang is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Shenzhen Smoore Technology Co., LTD..
  • 2,168 verified executive contacts in electrical/electronic manufacturing are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 3,103 verified executive contacts in New South Wales are in the database.
  • 1 verified contacts work at electrical/electronic manufacturing companies in the 1400.0 employee range (same size as Shenzhen Smoore Technology Co., LTD.).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Rex Zhang directly?

Rex Zhang's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief of Staff to Group SVP and BG CEO at Shenzhen Smoore Technology Co., LTD.. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Rex Zhang work for?

Rex Zhang is Chief of Staff to Group SVP and BG CEO at Shenzhen Smoore Technology Co., LTD., a company in the electrical/electronic manufacturing sector with 1400.0 employees. The company is based in Sydney, New South Wales.

Can I pitch or sell to Rex Zhang?

As Chief of Staff to Group SVP and BG CEO at Shenzhen Smoore Technology Co., LTD., Rex Zhang is a key decision-maker in the electrical/electronic manufacturing sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Rex Zhang directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Rex Zhang in?

Rex Zhang works in the electrical/electronic manufacturing industry as Chief of Staff to Group SVP and BG CEO at Shenzhen Smoore Technology Co., LTD.. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Rex Zhang's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Rex Zhang's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 28, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans