BM

Bob Morgan

CEO & Founding Partner

Guidacent, Inc.

Seattle, Washington


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Guidacent, Inc.
Industry
management consulting
Employees
36.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
5000000.0

Professional Summary

Bob Morgan serves as CEO & Founding Partner at Guidacent, Inc.. Guidacent, Inc. operates in the management consulting sector with approximately 36.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Seattle, Washington. Guidacent, Inc. generates annual revenue of 5000000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 4,943 executives in the management consulting sector.
  • 2,277 executive contacts are available in Washington.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook Microsoft Office 365 Greenhouse.io

Keywords

operations effectiveness project rescue merger acquisition integration it solution delivery cybersecurity business intelligence cyber data integrity program management project management business consulting & services system integration cloud enablement erp management data analytics business continuity cybersecurity services threat recon governance assessment ransomware defense services m&a integration secure data executive leadership ciso on-demand services managed security services business resilience grc compliance security awareness cyber risk assessment agile methodologies operational efficiency technical debt data silos remote working security compliance management disaster recovery planning strategic initiatives cloud migration technical program management change management stakeholder engagement it infrastructure enhancement performance metrics risk mitigation strategies integrated solutions digital transformation continuous improvement client partnership data visualization predictive analytics business systems integration third-party risk management artificial intelligence in cybersecurity threat hunting regulatory compliance management operational audits consulting services advisory services business solutions erp solutions risk mitigation scalable solutions professional services healthcare finance manufacturing retail technology integration threatrecon securedata client success competitive advantage integrity professionalism cultural diversity ethics strategic outcomes business process improvement analytics information technology & services productivity management consulting enterprise software enterprises computer software b2b professional training & coaching health care health wellness & fitness hospital & health care financial services mechanical or industrial engineering

Related Executives

IP
Ian Plant Founding Principal / CEO at 1
RB
Ray Black CEO UK at 1000Steps-Corporate Sales Modelling
AM
Ashish Malik Chief Executive Officer at 108 ideaspace inc.
MC
Manuel Cordon Perez CEO y fundador at 10Code Software Design
DG
Danny Garo Chief Executive Officer at 1102 CO.

Outreach Guidance — management consulting Sector

Executives like Bob Morgan in the management consulting sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Guidacent, Inc..

Bob Morgan's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Bob Morgan is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Guidacent, Inc..
  • 4,842 verified executive contacts in management consulting are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 2,137 verified executive contacts in Washington are in the database.
  • 48 verified contacts work at management consulting companies in the 36.0 employee range (same size as Guidacent, Inc.).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Bob Morgan directly?

Bob Morgan's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO & Founding Partner at Guidacent, Inc.. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Bob Morgan work for?

Bob Morgan is CEO & Founding Partner at Guidacent, Inc., a company in the management consulting sector with 36.0 employees. The company is based in Seattle, Washington.

Can I pitch or sell to Bob Morgan?

As CEO & Founding Partner at Guidacent, Inc., Bob Morgan is a key decision-maker in the management consulting sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Bob Morgan directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Bob Morgan in?

Bob Morgan works in the management consulting industry as CEO & Founding Partner at Guidacent, Inc.. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Bob Morgan's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Bob Morgan's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 31, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans