NO

Nuri Ozalp

Chief Executive Officer

META Smart Factory MES & IMM & ERP, INDUSTRY 4.0

Barcelona, Catalonia


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
META Smart Factory MES & IMM & ERP, INDUSTRY 4.0
Industry
mechanical or industrial engineering
Employees
24.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

Nuri Ozalp serves as Chief Executive Officer at META Smart Factory MES & IMM & ERP, INDUSTRY 4.0. META Smart Factory MES & IMM & ERP, INDUSTRY 4.0 operates in the mechanical or industrial engineering sector with approximately 24.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Barcelona, Catalonia.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 1,821 executives in the mechanical or industrial engineering sector.
  • 1,458 executive contacts are available in Catalonia.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Cloudflare DNS CloudFlare Hosting SAP IoT Remote Basis Python Reviews S/4HANA AI

Keywords

mes erp smart factory production monitoring iiot machine learning big data cloud computing aps maintenance quality sap 4pl wms blank factory labour management complex production manufacturing manufacturing execution system digitalization supply chain planning scp advanced planning & scheduling labor scheduling & management material requirement planning smart warehouse management system logistics & auto-dispatching maintenance management system quality control management erp integration process flow digitalization smart touch-screen industrial panel meta smart i/o device production auto scheduling module intelligent supply chain real-time data production efficiency inventory management resource allocation production scheduling lean manufacturing data analytics industry 4.0 employee morale cost reduction continuous improvement real-time monitoring predictive maintenance customer satisfaction bottleneck analysis work order management employee skill matrix capacity planning automated scheduling inventory optimization digital transformation smart factory solutions process optimization customization operational efficiency manufacturing analytics performance metrics artificial intelligence information technology & services enterprise software enterprises computer software b2b mechanical or industrial engineering

Related Executives

YS
Yariv Sade CEO at 1000 Miles Limited
CC
Chris Casey Chief Technical Officer at 10Beauty
JE
Justin Effron Co-CEO at 10Beauty
DJ
Daniel Johns CEO & Member of Board at 3T Additive Manufacturing Ltd
JK
Joel Kaplan CEO / President at 3TBrands

Outreach Guidance — mechanical or industrial engineering Sector

Executives like Nuri Ozalp in the mechanical or industrial engineering sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at META Smart Factory MES & IMM & ERP, INDUSTRY 4.0.

Nuri Ozalp's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Nuri Ozalp is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at META Smart Factory MES & IMM & ERP, INDUSTRY 4.0.
  • 1,706 verified executive contacts in mechanical or industrial engineering are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 1,430 verified executive contacts in Catalonia are in the database.
  • 27 verified contacts work at mechanical or industrial engineering companies in the 24.0 employee range (same size as META Smart Factory MES & IMM & ERP, INDUSTRY 4.0).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Nuri Ozalp directly?

Nuri Ozalp's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Executive Officer at META Smart Factory MES & IMM & ERP, INDUSTRY 4.0. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Nuri Ozalp work for?

Nuri Ozalp is Chief Executive Officer at META Smart Factory MES & IMM & ERP, INDUSTRY 4.0, a company in the mechanical or industrial engineering sector with 24.0 employees. The company is based in Barcelona, Catalonia.

Can I pitch or sell to Nuri Ozalp?

As Chief Executive Officer at META Smart Factory MES & IMM & ERP, INDUSTRY 4.0, Nuri Ozalp is a key decision-maker in the mechanical or industrial engineering sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Nuri Ozalp directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Nuri Ozalp in?

Nuri Ozalp works in the mechanical or industrial engineering industry as Chief Executive Officer at META Smart Factory MES & IMM & ERP, INDUSTRY 4.0. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Nuri Ozalp's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Nuri Ozalp's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 29, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans