AM

Angela Moohan

Chief Executive Officer

The Larder

Edinburgh, Scotland


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
The Larder
Industry
nonprofit organization management
Employees
35.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

Angela Moohan serves as Chief Executive Officer at The Larder. The Larder operates in the nonprofit organization management sector with approximately 35.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Edinburgh, Scotland.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 5,752 executives in the nonprofit organization management sector.
  • 589 executive contacts are available in Scotland.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook Shopify Google Tag Manager Bootstrap Framework ASP.NET Mobile Friendly Shutterstock Microsoft-IIS Optimonk YouTube

Keywords

corporate events food cooking developing young workforce training social enteprise non-profit organizations food empowerment training programs social enterprise food poverty community meals nutritional education bakery services catering solutions job training youth programs skills development food insecurity healthy meals meal deliveries cook & dine classes catalyst kitchen community support dignified meals artisan bakery cafe services volunteer opportunities support services non-profit initiatives memberships employment opportunities personal development learning resources health & well-being social impact food systems education community cohesion cooking classes charity work philanthropy sustainable food affordable food access community engagement meal preparation quality food production life skills training wrap-around support transforming lives food justice staff training collaborative projects educational workshops work experience healthy cooking food distribution social programs events services consumer goods consumers nonprofit organization management

Related Executives

KC
Kadidia Cooper Chief Financial & Operations Officer at 10,000 Degrees
JA
Julien Ancele Directeur général / CEO at 1001fontaines
LN
Louis Negron Executive Director & Chief Operating Officer at 100 Black Men of Atlanta, Inc.
KG
Karina Guy Chief Executive Officer at 100 Companies that Care
DW
Dom Wood Chief Executive Officer at 1625 Independent People

Outreach Guidance — nonprofit organization management Sector

Executives like Angela Moohan in the nonprofit organization management sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at The Larder.

Angela Moohan's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Angela Moohan is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at The Larder.
  • 5,654 verified executive contacts in nonprofit organization management are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 582 verified executive contacts in Scotland are in the database.
  • 51 verified contacts work at nonprofit organization management companies in the 35.0 employee range (same size as The Larder).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Angela Moohan directly?

Angela Moohan's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Executive Officer at The Larder. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Angela Moohan work for?

Angela Moohan is Chief Executive Officer at The Larder, a company in the nonprofit organization management sector with 35.0 employees. The company is based in Edinburgh, Scotland.

Can I pitch or sell to Angela Moohan?

As Chief Executive Officer at The Larder, Angela Moohan is a key decision-maker in the nonprofit organization management sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Angela Moohan directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Angela Moohan in?

Angela Moohan works in the nonprofit organization management industry as Chief Executive Officer at The Larder. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Angela Moohan's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Angela Moohan's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 28, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans