YH

Yaacov Heidingsfeld

CEO

TraderTools Inc.

New York, New York


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
TraderTools Inc.
Industry
information technology & services
Employees
30.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
4507000.0
Total Funding
7500000.0
Latest Funding
Venture (Round not Specified)

Professional Summary

Yaacov Heidingsfeld serves as CEO at TraderTools Inc.. TraderTools Inc. operates in the information technology & services sector with approximately 30.0 employees. The company is headquartered in New York, New York. TraderTools Inc. generates annual revenue of 4507000.0. To date, TraderTools Inc. has raised 7500000.0 in total funding, with the most recent round being Venture (Round not Specified).

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 50,503 executives in the information technology & services sector.
  • 6,952 executive contacts are available in New York.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook Remote

Keywords

fx tradertools platform fx liquidity aggregation fx pricing engine fx whitelabelling global fx order management fx algo trading fx autohedging fx smart order routing fullyhosted saas fx trading platform algorithmic price making software information technology software development priceon unique liquidity liquidity distribution fx trading technology electronic streams liquidity management order management liquidity aggregation smart order routing 1:1 relationship pricing market-making software best price execution fill ratios trade execution order types algorithmic trading dynamic pricing liquidity providers api integration white label solutions client order flow cost effective credit solutions risk management trading solutions customizable interface user profiles market coverage order processing flexible gui hedging strategies profitability improvement market impact minimization toxic flow management competitive pricing real-time liquidity monitoring execution aggregation transparent liquidity profit maximization saas solutions tailored pricing feeds retail fx brokers electronic liquidity provisioning business scalability market strategies client base expansion trading algorithms performance analysis fx solutions information technology & services

Related Executives

MJ
Marvin Jo CTO at 위블링
RK
Robert Kim CEO, North America at 당근마켓
KL
Kyung Lim CTO at 인터파크
AR
Alex Ryu Chief Operating Officer, Supply Chain Solutions Group at 동양시스템즈(주)
WK
Wonho Kang 라포테이블(팔도감) | CEO · Product Lead at 라포랩스(퀸잇)

Outreach Guidance — information technology & services Sector

Technology executives make decisions on infrastructure, tooling, and partnerships. When reaching out to Yaacov Heidingsfeld, lead with your value proposition relative to the stack they currently use. Generic pitches perform poorly; specific technical relevance is key.

Yaacov Heidingsfeld's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Yaacov Heidingsfeld is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at TraderTools Inc..
  • 49,754 verified executive contacts in information technology & services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 6,778 verified executive contacts in New York are in the database.
  • 806 verified contacts work at information technology & services companies in the 30.0 employee range (same size as TraderTools Inc.).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated August 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Yaacov Heidingsfeld directly?

Yaacov Heidingsfeld's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO at TraderTools Inc.. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Yaacov Heidingsfeld work for?

Yaacov Heidingsfeld is CEO at TraderTools Inc., a company in the information technology & services sector with 30.0 employees. The company is based in New York, New York.

Can I pitch or sell to Yaacov Heidingsfeld?

As CEO at TraderTools Inc., Yaacov Heidingsfeld is a key decision-maker in the information technology & services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Yaacov Heidingsfeld directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Yaacov Heidingsfeld in?

Yaacov Heidingsfeld works in the information technology & services industry as CEO at TraderTools Inc.. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Yaacov Heidingsfeld's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Yaacov Heidingsfeld's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: August 2, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans