FZ

Fabio Zanfelice

Chief Executive Officer

Votorantim Energia

Sao Paulo, State of Sao Paulo


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Votorantim Energia
Industry
Employees
27.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

Fabio Zanfelice serves as Chief Executive Officer at Votorantim Energia. Votorantim Energia has approximately 27.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Sao Paulo, State of Sao Paulo.

Industry & Role Insights

  • 3,750 executive contacts are available in State of Sao Paulo.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook Microsoft Office 365 Microsoft Azure Hosting Umbraco Microsoft Azure Webflow reCAPTCHA Google Tag Manager Ruxit Mobile Friendly

Keywords

energy management energy consumption energy trading renewable energy generation sustainable solutions energy auction energy market energy cost optimization clean energy energy partnerships energy consulting electricity pricing energy contracts hydroelectric plants wind farms electricity sales energy risk management energy portfolio management energy efficiency clean technology renewable power carbon credits energy procurement customer satisfaction energy optimization enterprise energy solutions power purchase agreements electricity market access green energy solutions energy cost reduction smart energy management energy monitoring energy strategy long-term energy contracts flexible energy solutions informational reports energy usage analytics real-time energy monitoring industry energy standards energy generation capacity client energy requirements diversified energy portfolio energy market analysis compliance in energy metrics energy export strategies energy tariffs demand management market intelligence for energy energy generation renewable energy hydroelectric power wind power thermoelectric plants cogeneration sustainability environmental governance energy commercialization industrial clients energy solutions brazil esg practices renewable projects auren energia energy resources captive market wholesale market innovation clean energy transition diversified energy sources energy portfolio market leadership energy consumption management oil & energy environmental services renewables & environment clean energy & technology

Fabio Zanfelice's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Fabio Zanfelice is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Votorantim Energia.
  • 3,723 verified executive contacts in State of Sao Paulo are in the database.

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Fabio Zanfelice directly?

Fabio Zanfelice's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Executive Officer at Votorantim Energia. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Fabio Zanfelice work for?

Fabio Zanfelice is Chief Executive Officer at Votorantim Energia with 27.0 employees. The company is based in Sao Paulo, State of Sao Paulo.

Can I pitch or sell to Fabio Zanfelice?

As Chief Executive Officer at Votorantim Energia, Fabio Zanfelice is a key decision-maker. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Fabio Zanfelice directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

Is Fabio Zanfelice's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Fabio Zanfelice's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 27, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans