SR

Salvatore Rocca

Chief Operating Officer - Ad interim

Kotuko

Turin, Piedmont


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Kotuko
Industry
information technology & services
Employees
50.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

Salvatore Rocca serves as Chief Operating Officer - Ad interim at Kotuko. Kotuko operates in the information technology & services sector with approximately 50.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Turin, Piedmont.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 50,503 executives in the information technology & services sector.
  • We have verified contacts for 3 executives at Kotuko.
  • 262 executive contacts are available in Piedmont.
  • Our database includes 201,469 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Salesforce TurboSMTP SendInBlue Gmail Pardot Google Apps Mobile Friendly reCAPTCHA WordPress.org Google Font API Linkedin Marketing Solutions Facebook Login (Connect) Webtrekk Google Tag Manager Facebook Custom Audiences Facebook Widget AI

Keywords

seo search marketing search consumer internet internet information technology it services & it consulting digital transformation brand activation website development ui/ux design full-funnel marketing compliance accessibility multichannel marketing social media management digital signage customer engagement employee engagement sales channel engagement consumer engagement customer experience customer data platform web analytics e-commerce solutions e-commerce experience payment solutions crypto payment pos solutions cloud modernization application modernization application composition cloud services mobile app development custom mobile apps blockchain solutions cryptocurrency smart contracts nfts traceability solutions artificial intelligence predictive maintenance robotic process automation chatbots modern workplace solutions virtual reality augmented reality metaverse solutions location intelligence proximity marketing indoor navigation digital advertising loyalty marketing engagement tools marketing automation business community information technology & services marketing marketing & advertising consumers web development cloud computing enterprise software enterprises computer software b2b software development saas

Related Executives

GS
Gianni Santolla CEO, VP Finance & Digital Marketing at Kotuko
MC
Michelangelo Chasseur CEO, VP Sales & Engineering at Kotuko
MJ
Marvin Jo CTO at 위블링
RK
Robert Kim CEO, North America at 당근마켓
KL
Kyung Lim CTO at 인터파크

Outreach Guidance — information technology & services Sector

Technology executives make decisions on infrastructure, tooling, and partnerships. When reaching out to Salvatore Rocca, lead with your value proposition relative to the stack they currently use. Generic pitches perform poorly; specific technical relevance is key.

Salvatore Rocca's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Salvatore Rocca is 1 of 3 verified executive contacts we track at Kotuko.
  • 49,754 verified executive contacts in information technology & services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 262 verified executive contacts in Piedmont are in the database.
  • 478 verified contacts work at information technology & services companies in the 50.0 employee range (same size as Kotuko).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated June 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Salvatore Rocca directly?

Salvatore Rocca's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Operating Officer - Ad interim at Kotuko. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Salvatore Rocca work for?

Salvatore Rocca is Chief Operating Officer - Ad interim at Kotuko, a company in the information technology & services sector with 50.0 employees. The company is based in Turin, Piedmont.

Can I pitch or sell to Salvatore Rocca?

As Chief Operating Officer - Ad interim at Kotuko, Salvatore Rocca is a key decision-maker in the information technology & services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Salvatore Rocca directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Salvatore Rocca in?

Salvatore Rocca works in the information technology & services industry as Chief Operating Officer - Ad interim at Kotuko. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Salvatore Rocca's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Salvatore Rocca's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: June 28, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans