NB

Nick Baker

President & CEO

SmartDesign Group

Vancouver, British Columbia


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
SmartDesign Group
Industry
design
Employees
110.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
7370000.0

Professional Summary

Nick Baker serves as President & CEO at SmartDesign Group. SmartDesign Group operates in the design sector with approximately 110.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Vancouver, British Columbia. SmartDesign Group generates annual revenue of 7370000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 960 executives in the design sector.
  • 1,084 executive contacts are available in British Columbia.
  • Our database includes 201,469 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Route 53 Outlook Mobile Friendly Apache Vimeo Google Analytics WordPress.org ShareThis Google Tag Manager Remote

Keywords

strategic positioning brand development business amp operations planning multimedia marketing communications business operations planning multimedia development commercial planning branding interior design airport consulting graphic design food service consulting logistics media masterplanning environmental graphic design food service planning strategic positioning amp brand development project management signage wayfinding design services full-service design business planning brand development sustainable design eco-friendly materials guest experience interactive spaces dynamic interiors sense of place space planning urban design restaurant design airport design customized concepts local sourcing community engagement creative design solutions retail spaces functional aesthetics client collaboration experiential branding service design visual merchandising cultural integration heritage design strategic design lounge design pop-up retail marketplace design food truck design brand activation hospitality design contemporary dining layout optimization acoustic design color palette quick-service restaurant casual dining healthy eating concepts environmental sustainability local culture interactive user experience custom branding user-centric design marketing & advertising public relations & communications productivity b2b sustainability environmental services renewables & environment

Related Executives

JM
Jane Martin Office Manager & PA to CEO at 1HQ Brand Agency
MA
Mark Artus Chief Executive Officer at 1HQ Brand Agency
JM
John Murphy CEO at 20.20 Limited
AK
Alex Knaub CTO at 3st kommunikation
JS
Jon Spratley Chief Executive Officer at 42 Technology

Outreach Guidance — design Sector

Executives like Nick Baker in the design sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at SmartDesign Group.

Nick Baker's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Nick Baker is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at SmartDesign Group.
  • 918 verified executive contacts in design are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 1,046 verified executive contacts in British Columbia are in the database.
  • 21 verified contacts work at design companies in the 110.0 employee range (same size as SmartDesign Group).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated June 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Nick Baker directly?

Nick Baker's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as President & CEO at SmartDesign Group. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Nick Baker work for?

Nick Baker is President & CEO at SmartDesign Group, a company in the design sector with 110.0 employees. The company is based in Vancouver, British Columbia.

Can I pitch or sell to Nick Baker?

As President & CEO at SmartDesign Group, Nick Baker is a key decision-maker in the design sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Nick Baker directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Nick Baker in?

Nick Baker works in the design industry as President & CEO at SmartDesign Group. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Nick Baker's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Nick Baker's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: June 30, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans