MK

Merril Kerkman

Director of Information Technology, CTO

City of Kenosha

Kenosha, Wisconsin


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
City of Kenosha
Industry
government administration
Employees
280.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
7794000.0

Professional Summary

Merril Kerkman serves as Director of Information Technology, CTO at City of Kenosha. City of Kenosha operates in the government administration sector with approximately 280.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Kenosha, Wisconsin. City of Kenosha generates annual revenue of 7794000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 2,703 executives in the government administration sector.
  • 752 executive contacts are available in Wisconsin.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Cloudflare DNS Mimecast CloudFlare Hosting Google Font API YouTube Google translate API Cedexis Radar Vimeo Bootstrap Framework Mobile Friendly Google translate widget Google Tag Manager Adobe Media Optimizer reCAPTCHA WordPress.org Multilingual Gravity Forms Remote Mimecast Cloudflare DNS CloudFlare Hosting Google translate widget Bootstrap Framework Mobile Friendly Google translate API Multilingual Google Font API Vimeo Adobe Media Optimizer Cedexis Radar YouTube WordPress.org Gravity Forms reCAPTCHA Google Tag Manager Remote

Keywords

city services public transportation waste management recycling programs property taxes building permits public safety parks & recreation neighborhood development community engagement forms & applications emergency services administrative services resident services online payments public meetings housing authority election information road maintenance public works legal services library services cultural resources historical preservation city infrastructure traffic management snow & ice control event planning volunteer opportunities downtown development parking regulations zoning ordinances police services fire services public health childcare services animal control census data voter registration community events nature trails sports facilities outdoor activities permits & licensing arts & entertainment weather alerts neighborhood services transportation services public engagement projects community safety transportation/trucking/railroad events services health wellness & fitness art galleries event planning & services museums venues & event spaces

Related Executives

AS
Amy Schectman CEO at 2Life Communities
EL
Elijah Lapson Chief Technology Officer at 2Life Communities
BH
Bassem Henri Chief Executive Officer at 360 Experiential Solutions / CCO at 360 Experiential Solutions
SO
Simon Oliver Chief Digital Information Officer (Shared IT/Digital Service) at 3C Shared Services
CR
Cynthia Robotti Chief Marketing Officer & Community Builder at 40+ League

Outreach Guidance — government administration Sector

Executives like Merril Kerkman in the government administration sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at City of Kenosha.

Merril Kerkman's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Merril Kerkman is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at City of Kenosha.
  • 2,651 verified executive contacts in government administration are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 714 verified executive contacts in Wisconsin are in the database.
  • 26 verified contacts work at government administration companies in the 280.0 employee range (same size as City of Kenosha).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Merril Kerkman directly?

Merril Kerkman's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Director of Information Technology, CTO at City of Kenosha. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Merril Kerkman work for?

Merril Kerkman is Director of Information Technology, CTO at City of Kenosha, a company in the government administration sector with 280.0 employees. The company is based in Kenosha, Wisconsin.

Can I pitch or sell to Merril Kerkman?

As Director of Information Technology, CTO at City of Kenosha, Merril Kerkman is a key decision-maker in the government administration sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Merril Kerkman directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Merril Kerkman in?

Merril Kerkman works in the government administration industry as Director of Information Technology, CTO at City of Kenosha. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Merril Kerkman's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Merril Kerkman's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 29, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans