PT

Prakash Teli

CTO

Meteor Learning

Boston, Massachusetts


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Meteor Learning
Industry
government administration
Employees
40.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
150000000.0

Professional Summary

Prakash Teli serves as CTO at Meteor Learning. Meteor Learning operates in the government administration sector with approximately 40.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts. Meteor Learning generates annual revenue of 150000000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 2,703 executives in the government administration sector.
  • 3,781 executive contacts are available in Massachusetts.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Keywords

education to employment higher ed competencybased education learning & development workforce skills education administration programs government administration

Related Executives

AS
Amy Schectman CEO at 2Life Communities
EL
Elijah Lapson Chief Technology Officer at 2Life Communities
BH
Bassem Henri Chief Executive Officer at 360 Experiential Solutions / CCO at 360 Experiential Solutions
SO
Simon Oliver Chief Digital Information Officer (Shared IT/Digital Service) at 3C Shared Services
CR
Cynthia Robotti Chief Marketing Officer & Community Builder at 40+ League

Outreach Guidance — government administration Sector

Executives like Prakash Teli in the government administration sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Meteor Learning.

Prakash Teli's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Prakash Teli is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Meteor Learning.
  • 2,651 verified executive contacts in government administration are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 3,577 verified executive contacts in Massachusetts are in the database.
  • 19 verified contacts work at government administration companies in the 40.0 employee range (same size as Meteor Learning).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Prakash Teli directly?

Prakash Teli's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CTO at Meteor Learning. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Prakash Teli work for?

Prakash Teli is CTO at Meteor Learning, a company in the government administration sector with 40.0 employees. The company is based in Boston, Massachusetts.

Can I pitch or sell to Prakash Teli?

As CTO at Meteor Learning, Prakash Teli is a key decision-maker in the government administration sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Prakash Teli directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Prakash Teli in?

Prakash Teli works in the government administration industry as CTO at Meteor Learning. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Prakash Teli's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Prakash Teli's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 29, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans