SL

Sheila Lyne

CEO

Mercy Hospital & Medical Center

Chicago, Illinois


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Mercy Hospital & Medical Center
Industry
hospital & health care
Employees
730.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

Sheila Lyne serves as CEO at Mercy Hospital & Medical Center. Mercy Hospital & Medical Center operates in the hospital & health care sector with approximately 730.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Chicago, Illinois.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 6,447 executives in the hospital & health care sector.
  • 3,772 executive contacts are available in Illinois.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Amazon AWS Route 53 Microsoft Office 365 Drupal Atlassian Cloud Netlify Emma Zendesk Salesforce Cedexis Radar Google Font API Google Custom Search Shutterstock Facebook Custom Audiences Linkedin Marketing Solutions DoubleClick Yelp Vimeo Workday Recruit Bootstrap Framework Google Maps (Non Paid Users) Facebook Widget Microsoft-IIS Google Plus Formstack Qualtrics Dropbox Hotjar Blackbaud Linkedin Login jPlayer Linkedin Widget AddThis Google Analytics Hubspot Mobile Friendly Disqus DoubleClick Conversion Wufoo Google Play Stripe ASP.NET reCAPTCHA Adobe Media Optimizer Facebook Login (Connect) Google Tag Manager Google Dynamic Remarketing Google Maps Remote

Keywords

hospitals & health care hospital & health care drugstores health & medical hospitals medical centers shopping urgent care

Related Executives

DR
Donna Rey Executive Director & CEO at 1199SEIU National Benefit Fund
AS
Amin Shivji Chief Executive Officer at 123Dentist
JL
Jeff Leger Chief Executive Officer (incoming) at 123Dentist
CA
Chandan Advani Co - Chief Executive Officer at 123Dentist
ST
Stuart Tait Chief Executive Officer at 13SICK National Home Doctor

Outreach Guidance — hospital & health care Sector

Executives like Sheila Lyne in the hospital & health care sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Mercy Hospital & Medical Center.

Sheila Lyne's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Sheila Lyne is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Mercy Hospital & Medical Center.
  • 6,187 verified executive contacts in hospital & health care are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 3,510 verified executive contacts in Illinois are in the database.
  • 14 verified contacts work at hospital & health care companies in the 730.0 employee range (same size as Mercy Hospital & Medical Center).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Sheila Lyne directly?

Sheila Lyne's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO at Mercy Hospital & Medical Center. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Sheila Lyne work for?

Sheila Lyne is CEO at Mercy Hospital & Medical Center, a company in the hospital & health care sector with 730.0 employees. The company is based in Chicago, Illinois.

Can I pitch or sell to Sheila Lyne?

As CEO at Mercy Hospital & Medical Center, Sheila Lyne is a key decision-maker in the hospital & health care sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Sheila Lyne directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Sheila Lyne in?

Sheila Lyne works in the hospital & health care industry as CEO at Mercy Hospital & Medical Center. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Sheila Lyne's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Sheila Lyne's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 29, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans