SH

Sam Hupert

CEO

Pro Medicus Limited

Melbourne, Victoria


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Pro Medicus Limited
Industry
hospital & health care
Employees
42.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
10000000.0

Professional Summary

Sam Hupert serves as CEO at Pro Medicus Limited. Pro Medicus Limited operates in the hospital & health care sector with approximately 42.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Melbourne, Victoria. Pro Medicus Limited generates annual revenue of 10000000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 6,447 executives in the hospital & health care sector.
  • 2,608 executive contacts are available in Victoria.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook Microsoft Office 365 Freshdesk WordPress.org Google Tag Manager Nginx Mobile Friendly Google Analytics reCAPTCHA Leadlander Python

Keywords

deconstructed pacs radiology diagnostic imaging rispacs imaging it mobile imaging access hospitals & health care radiology information system ris pacs medical imaging enterprise imaging healthcare informatics scalable solutions cloud-based imaging workflow automation patient management clinical reporting medical accounting scheduling system image archiving ai integration business intelligence user interface customization reporting worklists mobile access flexible workflows data analytics dynamic reporting integration capabilities multisite operation performance optimization patient care solutions image retrieval imaging workflows seamless integration administrative efficiency real-time data access telemedicine support data security features patient registration billing solutions hl7 integration cloud deployment native mobility fast query processing enterprise-grade technology rules engine visualization technology healthcare analytics client-server architecture digital health solutions programmatic customization responsive support user experience enhancement hospital & health care analytics information technology & services

Related Executives

DR
Donna Rey Executive Director & CEO at 1199SEIU National Benefit Fund
AS
Amin Shivji Chief Executive Officer at 123Dentist
JL
Jeff Leger Chief Executive Officer (incoming) at 123Dentist
CA
Chandan Advani Co - Chief Executive Officer at 123Dentist
ST
Stuart Tait Chief Executive Officer at 13SICK National Home Doctor

Outreach Guidance — hospital & health care Sector

Executives like Sam Hupert in the hospital & health care sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Pro Medicus Limited.

Sam Hupert's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Sam Hupert is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Pro Medicus Limited.
  • 6,187 verified executive contacts in hospital & health care are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 2,562 verified executive contacts in Victoria are in the database.
  • 39 verified contacts work at hospital & health care companies in the 42.0 employee range (same size as Pro Medicus Limited).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated August 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Sam Hupert directly?

Sam Hupert's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO at Pro Medicus Limited. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Sam Hupert work for?

Sam Hupert is CEO at Pro Medicus Limited, a company in the hospital & health care sector with 42.0 employees. The company is based in Melbourne, Victoria.

Can I pitch or sell to Sam Hupert?

As CEO at Pro Medicus Limited, Sam Hupert is a key decision-maker in the hospital & health care sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Sam Hupert directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Sam Hupert in?

Sam Hupert works in the hospital & health care industry as CEO at Pro Medicus Limited. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Sam Hupert's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Sam Hupert's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: August 1, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans