TB

Thomas Burden

Principal & Co-CEO

Potomac Healthcare Solutions

Baltimore, Maryland


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Potomac Healthcare Solutions
Industry
hospital & health care
Employees
68.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
8870000.0

Professional Summary

Thomas Burden serves as Principal & Co-CEO at Potomac Healthcare Solutions. Potomac Healthcare Solutions operates in the hospital & health care sector with approximately 68.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Baltimore, Maryland. Potomac Healthcare Solutions generates annual revenue of 8870000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 6,447 executives in the hospital & health care sector.
  • 2,221 executive contacts are available in Maryland.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook Linkedin Widget Linkedin Login Apache Google Font API Google Analytics Google Tag Manager Remote

Keywords

government contracting healthcare staffing primary care occupational health dental care behavioral health wellness health promotion correctional healthcare healthcare it practice management medical coding reimbursement provider networks hospitals & health care healthcare solutions veterans healthcare medical logistics behavioral healthcare occupational healthcare dental care services primary care programs student healthcare managed care support provider network development quality management program accreditation claims processing population health management international healthcare healthcare recruiting medical facility operations athletic training services credentialing services cleared professionals placement patient-centered medical home pharmacy management healthcare administration military healthcare staffing ancillary services medical supply logistics clinical staffing solutions nurse case management joint commission certification cost containment telehealth services community healthcare outpatient services medical equipment support physical therapy staffing mental health services nursing services technology in healthcare managed care programs human performance optimization global healthcare services staff augmentation temporary staffing solutions federal contracting compliance hospital & health care

Related Executives

DR
Donna Rey Executive Director & CEO at 1199SEIU National Benefit Fund
AS
Amin Shivji Chief Executive Officer at 123Dentist
JL
Jeff Leger Chief Executive Officer (incoming) at 123Dentist
CA
Chandan Advani Co - Chief Executive Officer at 123Dentist
ST
Stuart Tait Chief Executive Officer at 13SICK National Home Doctor

Outreach Guidance — hospital & health care Sector

Executives like Thomas Burden in the hospital & health care sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Potomac Healthcare Solutions.

Thomas Burden's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Thomas Burden is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Potomac Healthcare Solutions.
  • 6,187 verified executive contacts in hospital & health care are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 2,100 verified executive contacts in Maryland are in the database.
  • 22 verified contacts work at hospital & health care companies in the 68.0 employee range (same size as Potomac Healthcare Solutions).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Thomas Burden directly?

Thomas Burden's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Principal & Co-CEO at Potomac Healthcare Solutions. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Thomas Burden work for?

Thomas Burden is Principal & Co-CEO at Potomac Healthcare Solutions, a company in the hospital & health care sector with 68.0 employees. The company is based in Baltimore, Maryland.

Can I pitch or sell to Thomas Burden?

As Principal & Co-CEO at Potomac Healthcare Solutions, Thomas Burden is a key decision-maker in the hospital & health care sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Thomas Burden directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Thomas Burden in?

Thomas Burden works in the hospital & health care industry as Principal & Co-CEO at Potomac Healthcare Solutions. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Thomas Burden's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Thomas Burden's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 29, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans