JW

John Waters

CEO

Brighton Lakes Recreation & Golf Club

Sydney, New South Wales


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Brighton Lakes Recreation & Golf Club
Industry
hospitality
Employees
24.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

John Waters serves as CEO at Brighton Lakes Recreation & Golf Club. Brighton Lakes Recreation & Golf Club operates in the hospitality sector with approximately 24.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Sydney, New South Wales.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 1,732 executives in the hospitality sector.
  • 3,176 executive contacts are available in New South Wales.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

DNS Made Easy Mailchimp Mandrill Outlook Microsoft Office 365 YouTube Google Tag Manager Gravity Forms WordPress.org Mobile Friendly Google Font API reCAPTCHA

Keywords

public golf golf course membership packages restaurant live entertainment special events dining specials bar specials golf coaching pro shop corporate golf functions & events golf membership kids eat free trivia nights happy hour golf fees local rules course tour championship holes social club family dining community events grazing stations cocktail events formal dining event planning celebration hosting sports tipping competition weekly specials summer events monday night draws golf handbook architectural clubhouse relaxation areas georges river food & beverage services child-friendly outdoor terrace live music nights seasonal menus celebration packages event customization venue hire guest experiences pavilion restaurant sweet spot cafe members rewards program quick service accessible parking events services food & beverages consumer goods consumers

Related Executives

JS
Jeremy Scott Owner / CEO at 12 Oaks Parking
AB
Andrew Bullock Chief Executive Officer at 1834 Hotels
JL
Jean Low CEO at 1880 Singapore
RD
Rob Darby CEO at 200 Degrees Coffee Roasters
SR
Sarah Robbins Chief Operating Officer at 21c Museum Hotels

Outreach Guidance — hospitality Sector

Executives like John Waters in the hospitality sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Brighton Lakes Recreation & Golf Club.

John Waters's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • John Waters is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Brighton Lakes Recreation & Golf Club.
  • 1,653 verified executive contacts in hospitality are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 3,103 verified executive contacts in New South Wales are in the database.
  • 21 verified contacts work at hospitality companies in the 24.0 employee range (same size as Brighton Lakes Recreation & Golf Club).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated August 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach John Waters directly?

John Waters's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO at Brighton Lakes Recreation & Golf Club. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does John Waters work for?

John Waters is CEO at Brighton Lakes Recreation & Golf Club, a company in the hospitality sector with 24.0 employees. The company is based in Sydney, New South Wales.

Can I pitch or sell to John Waters?

As CEO at Brighton Lakes Recreation & Golf Club, John Waters is a key decision-maker in the hospitality sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach John Waters directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is John Waters in?

John Waters works in the hospitality industry as CEO at Brighton Lakes Recreation & Golf Club. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is John Waters's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. John Waters's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: August 1, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans