LF

Luke Fraser

Chief Executive Officer

Howard Smith Wharves

Brisbane, Queensland


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Howard Smith Wharves
Industry
hospitality
Employees
180.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
84000000.0

Professional Summary

Luke Fraser serves as Chief Executive Officer at Howard Smith Wharves. Howard Smith Wharves operates in the hospitality sector with approximately 180.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Brisbane, Queensland. Howard Smith Wharves generates annual revenue of 84000000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 1,732 executives in the hospitality sector.
  • 1,281 executive contacts are available in Queensland.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Cloudflare DNS Outlook CloudFlare Hosting Mailchimp Mandrill Zendesk Amazon AWS Google Tag Manager Gravity Forms Apache Facebook Custom Audiences Google Maps Google Font API Google Maps (Non Paid Users) Mobile Friendly Adobe Media Optimizer Cedexis Radar Google Analytics Amadesa WordPress.org Facebook Login (Connect) Facebook Widget Vimeo Linkedin Marketing Solutions Android Flutter Basis Remote Micro

Keywords

landmark events dining lifestyle brisbane restaurant bar brewery event venue weddings private celebrations corporate events riverfront event spaces culinary experiences gift vouchers sustainable luxury gift experiences beer artisan food climbing tourist attraction family-friendly community engagement culturally significant heritage preservation eco-friendly food specials mid-week dining fine dining casual dining food truck live music food festivals seasonal menus local produce beer tasting craft cocktails breathtaking views event planning cocktail parties networking events anniversaries social gatherings team building audiovisual services dining experiences pasta pizza events services wine & spirits food & beverages consumer goods consumers restaurants live events

Related Executives

JS
Jeremy Scott Owner / CEO at 12 Oaks Parking
AB
Andrew Bullock Chief Executive Officer at 1834 Hotels
JL
Jean Low CEO at 1880 Singapore
RD
Rob Darby CEO at 200 Degrees Coffee Roasters
SR
Sarah Robbins Chief Operating Officer at 21c Museum Hotels

Outreach Guidance — hospitality Sector

Executives like Luke Fraser in the hospitality sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Howard Smith Wharves.

Luke Fraser's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Luke Fraser is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Howard Smith Wharves.
  • 1,653 verified executive contacts in hospitality are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 1,248 verified executive contacts in Queensland are in the database.
  • 23 verified contacts work at hospitality companies in the 180.0 employee range (same size as Howard Smith Wharves).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Luke Fraser directly?

Luke Fraser's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Executive Officer at Howard Smith Wharves. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Luke Fraser work for?

Luke Fraser is Chief Executive Officer at Howard Smith Wharves, a company in the hospitality sector with 180.0 employees. The company is based in Brisbane, Queensland.

Can I pitch or sell to Luke Fraser?

As Chief Executive Officer at Howard Smith Wharves, Luke Fraser is a key decision-maker in the hospitality sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Luke Fraser directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Luke Fraser in?

Luke Fraser works in the hospitality industry as Chief Executive Officer at Howard Smith Wharves. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Luke Fraser's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Luke Fraser's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 27, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans