RG

Richard Gamble

Interim President & CEO

Choose Chicago

Chicago, Illinois


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Choose Chicago
Industry
leisure, travel & tourism
Employees
130.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
35000000.0

Professional Summary

Richard Gamble serves as Interim President & CEO at Choose Chicago. Choose Chicago operates in the leisure, travel & tourism sector with approximately 130.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Chicago, Illinois. Choose Chicago generates annual revenue of 35000000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 1,219 executives in the leisure, travel & tourism sector.
  • 3,772 executive contacts are available in Illinois.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

RackSpace DNS Microsoft Office 365 Amazon AWS VueJS Pagely The Trade Desk SimpleTexting Sophos Adara Bing Ads Facebook Login (Connect) Mobile Friendly Dotomi DoubleClick Conversion WordPress.org Constant Contact Google Tag Manager Adobe Media Optimizer reCAPTCHA Experient AppNexus Yelp Act-On Sojern Google Maps DoubleClick Floodlight YouTube Amadesa Google Play Marchex TribalFusion AddThis Facebook Custom Audiences MemberClicks Google translate API Vimeo Linkedin Marketing Solutions Google Font API Facebook Widget CompuSystems Quantcast Multilingual MailChimp Ad Unit 300 x 250 Google Analytics Cvent Google AdSense Adform New Relic Cedexis Radar Yahoo Ad Manager Plus Google translate widget Yahoo Analytics Eventbrite SiteScout Shutterstock HeapAnalytics Cloudinary iTunes DoubleClick Google Dynamic Remarketing AI Remote

Keywords

meetings conventions tourism trade shows conferences special events things to do events restaurants hotels vacation planning chicago culture neighborhoods family activities lgbtq+ friendly hidden gems festivals cultural tourism historical attractions food & drink museums theatre performing arts music & nightlife parks shopping sports architecture travel guides visitor resources accessibility international visitors travel trade meeting planners partnership opportunities strategic marketing community engagement event planning tourism statistics media resources promotional events hotel packages visitor experiences chicago weather covid-19 updates attraction passes annual events travel advice marketing partnerships volunteer-led tours visitor guide local insights chicago festivals cultural celebrations culinary events destination marketing community enrichment meetings & events leisure travel neighborhood exploration hospitality partnerships digital marketing visitor engagement tourism resources business travelers leisure tourists marketing materials transportation navigation diverse neighborhoods equity & inclusion tourism industry cultural experiences culinary experiences promotional tools visitor insights event listings strategic partnerships digital-forward strategy consumer behavior travel intent global destination hospitality leisure travel & tourism events services marketing & advertising

Related Executives

NV
Nicola Veltman Chief Executive Officer - 1000 Mile Travel Group | Allure Travel | CTM Executive at 1000 Mile Travel Group Australia
RH
Ron Hoffman Chief Executive Officer at 12Go Asia Pte. Ltd.
OB
Oscar Bolanos Principal CEO at 2Group Corp
JT
James Turner CEO at 360 Private Travel
BR
Bahador Ranjkeshan CEO at 3click.com|سه كليك

Outreach Guidance — leisure, travel & tourism Sector

Executives like Richard Gamble in the leisure, travel & tourism sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Choose Chicago.

Richard Gamble's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Richard Gamble is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Choose Chicago.
  • 1,207 verified executive contacts in leisure, travel & tourism are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 3,510 verified executive contacts in Illinois are in the database.
  • 32 verified contacts work at leisure, travel & tourism companies in the 130.0 employee range (same size as Choose Chicago).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Richard Gamble directly?

Richard Gamble's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Interim President & CEO at Choose Chicago. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Richard Gamble work for?

Richard Gamble is Interim President & CEO at Choose Chicago, a company in the leisure, travel & tourism sector with 130.0 employees. The company is based in Chicago, Illinois.

Can I pitch or sell to Richard Gamble?

As Interim President & CEO at Choose Chicago, Richard Gamble is a key decision-maker in the leisure, travel & tourism sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Richard Gamble directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Richard Gamble in?

Richard Gamble works in the leisure, travel & tourism industry as Interim President & CEO at Choose Chicago. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Richard Gamble's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Richard Gamble's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 28, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans